Cape Premier League – final squads

Cape Premier League

The full squad lists after Friday 25 January 2019’s Cape Premier League player auction.

Atlantic Pirates

Kyle Williamson, Brandon Tattum, Luke Stevens, Luke Petersen, Jack Newby, Neo Mlumbi, Renaldo Meyer, Carlos Koyana, Dayyaan Galiem, Josh Coetzee, Malcolm Cloete, Jaco Castle, Uwe Birkenstock.

Under-21s: Diego du Plessis, Gavin Kaplan, Bonga Makaka.

Head coach: Eugene Moleon.
Assistant coaches: Kholi Matikinca and Brindley Gilbert.

ALSO READ: Top 20 most expensive purchases at CPL player auction

Hoeri Kwaggo Bulls

Brendan Young, Lizaad Williams, Jason Smith, Kuda Samunderu, Michael Loubser, George Linde, Mujahid Isaacs, Mark Hendricks, Justin Dill, Taariq Chiecktey, Clint Botha, Dewald Botha, Qaasim Adams.

Under-21s: Jordan Collier, Ryan Klein, Seth Fledermaus.

Head coach: Gurshwin Rabie.
Assistant coaches: Barney Mohamed and Geoff Dods.

ALSO READ: Head and assistant coaches for 2019 CPL announced

Dromedaris Dragons

Dylan Verreynne, Muzzamil Sheik, Emmanuel Seberame, Kyle Schreuder, David Schierhout, Joshua Savage, Rory Kleinveldt, Ridaa Isaacs, Zac Elkin, Aqil Ebrahim, Patient Charumbira, Tladi Bokako, Mujahid Behardien.

Under-21s: Lehan Botha, Justin Gilliland, Justin Pringle.

Head coach: Hassan Pangarker.
Assistant coaches: Rasheed Lewis and Saadiek Davids.

ALSO READ: What you need to know about the 2019 Cape Premier League

Knysna Falcons

Lenert van Wyk, Robert van der Ross, Handre Theron, Nathan Swartz, Jean Strydom, Aviwe Mgijima, Jean Marais, Pieter Malan, Leon le Roux, Grant Edmeades, Justin Broad, Niel Botha, Byron Boshoff.

Under-21s: Guy Sheena, Siya Plaatjie, Thando Ntini.

Head coach: Manny Senger.
Assistant coaches: Laurie Ward and Xolani Lallo.

Cape Vikings

Dane Piedt, Marco Wyngard, Brandon Viret, Kyle Verreynne, Luke Philander, Mpilo Njoloza, Zubayr Hamza, Alistair Gray, Liam Goodall, Quinton Dreyer, Daniel Childs, Bradley Barnes, Brad Barnes, Mark Andrionatos.

Under-21s: Jesse Christensen, Tayo Walburgh.

Head coach: Paul Adams.
Assistant coaches: Myles Williamson and Claire Terblanche.

District Sixers

Egan van Aswegen, Sabir Mallie, Matthew Kleinveldt, Sulaiman Jaffar, Isaac Dikgale, Gavin Dickenson, Junaid Dawood, Givon Christian, Leon Botha, Simon Blake.

Under-21s: Jonathan Bird, Thembani Ngcizela, Josh Breed, Aaron Smit, Jordan Woolf, Mihlali Mpongwana.

Head coach: Dieter Swanepoel.
Assistant coaches: Jerry Malilwana and Keanan Mitchell.

Be the first to comment on "Cape Premier League – final squads"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*