List of division ONE and TWO squads for 2021-22 domestic season

The full squads for the division one and two provinces in South Africa’s 2021-22 domestic season have been confirmed.

Get Club Cricket SA news on Whatsapp – club cricket news straight to your phone. Comments disabled. No spam.

Division one

The eight squads for division one.

Western Province

  • Zubayr Hamza
  • Kyle Verreynne
  • George Linde
  • Tony de Zorzi
  • Nandre Burger
  • Yaseen Vallie
  • Kyle Simmonds
  • Jonathan Bird
  • Hashim Amla
  • Mihlali Mpongwana
  • Tshepo Moreki
  • David Bedingham
  • Aviwe Mgijima
  • Vernon Philander
  • Basheer Walters
  • Wayne Parnell
  • Beuran Hendricks (national contract)

KwaZulu-Natal Coastal

  • Marques Ackerman
  • Ottneil Baartman
  • Eathan Bosch
  • Ruan de Swardt
  • Daryn Dupavillon
  • Sarel Erwee
  • Thamsanqa Khumalo
  • Kerwin Mungroo
  • Lifa Ntanzi
  • Thando Ntini
  • Bryce Parsons
  • Keegan Petersen
  • Grant Roelofsen
  • Jason Smith
  • Prenelan Subrayen
  • Khaya Zondo
  • Andile Phehlukwayo (national contract)
  • David Miller (national contract)
  • Keshav Maharaj (national contract)

Central Gauteng Lions

  • Bjorn Fortuin
  • Wiaan Mulder
  • Lutho Sipamla
  • Kagiso Rapulana
  • Ryan Rickleton
  • Joshua Richards
  • Sisanda Magala
  • Dominic Hendricks
  • Tladi Bokako
  • Malusi Siboto
  • Duanne Olivier
  • Ruan Haasbroek
  • Tshepo Ntuli
  • Mitchell van Buuren
  • Codi Yusuf
  • Levert Manje
  • Kagiso Rabada (national contract)
  • Rassie van der Dussen (national contract)
  • Temba Bavuma (national contract)
  • Reeza Hendricks (national contract)

Boland

  • Janneman Malan
  • Pieter Malan
  • Hardus Viljoen
  • Is-maeel Gafieldien
  • Ferisco Adams
  • Siyabonga Mahima
  • Christiaan Jonker
  • Ruan Terblanche
  • Imraan Manack
  • Shaun von Berg
  • Michael Copeland
  • Zakhele Qwabe
  • Clyde Fortuin
  • Achille Cloete
  • Stiaan van Zyl
  • Ziyaad Abrahams
  • Kyle Abbott

North West

  • Delano Potgieter
  • Lesego Senokwane
  • Nicky van den Bergh
  • Senuran Muthusamy
  • Nono Pongolo
  • Eldred Hawken
  • Heino Kuhn
  • Lwandiswa Zuma
  • Shaylen Pillay
  • Wesley Marshall
  • Ndumiso Mvelase
  • Eben Botha
  • Johannes Diseko
  • Duan Jansen
  • Chad Classen
  • Jason Oakes
  • Dwaine Pretorius (national contract)

Eastern Province

  • Matthew Breetzke
  • Wihan Lubbe
  • Sinethemba Qeshile
  • Jon-Jon Smuts
  • Eddie Moore
  • Marco Jansen
  • Glenton Stuurman
  • Rudi Second
  • Akhona Mnyaka
  • Lesiba Ngoepe
  • Diego Rosier
  • Tristan Stubbs
  • Dane Paterson
  • Kabelo Sekhukhune
  • Mthiwekhaya Nabe
  • Tsepo Ndwandwa
  • Anrich Nortje (national contract)

Northerns

  • Lizaad Williams
  • Okhule Cele
  • Theunis de Bruyn
  • Dayyaan Galiem
  • Gihahn Cloete
  • Junior Dala
  • Neil Brand
  • Sibonelo Makhanya
  • Corbin Bosch
  • Aaron Phangiso
  • Chris Morris
  • Dewald Brevis
  • Ayabulela Gqamane
  • Jiveshen Pillay
  • Grant Mokoena
  • Simon Harmer
  • Aiden Markram (national contract)
  • Lungi Ngidi (national contract)
  • Quinton de Kock (national contract)
  • Tabraiz Shamsi (national contract)
  • Dean Elgar (national contract)
  • Heinrich Klaasen (national contract)

Free State

  • Mbulelo Budaza
  • Gerald Coetzee
  • Patrick Kruger
  • Wandile Makwetu
  • Migael Pretorius
  • Jacques Snyman
  • Pite van Biljon
  • Raynard van Tonder
  • Farhaan Behardien
  • Patrick Botha
  • Matthew Kleinveldt
  • Gregory Mohlokwana
  • Mangaliso Mosehle
  • Alfred Mothoa
  • Dilivio Ridgaard
  • Nealan van Heerden

Division two

The seven squads for division two.

Easterns

  • Grant Thompson
  • Matthew Arnold
  • Sizwe Masondo
  • Tumelo Simelani
  • Jurie Snyman
  • Sinehlanhla Zwane
  • Ryan Cartwright
  • Wesley Coulentianos
  • Clayton August
  • Khwezi Gumede

KwaZulu-Natal Inland

  • Cameron Delport
  • Tshepang Dithole
  • Keith Dudgeon
  • Michael Erlank
  • Tian Koekemoer
  • Kurtlyn Mannikam
  • Andile Mogakane
  • Thula Ngcobo
  • Zac Paruk
  • Luke Schlemmer
  • Cameron Shekleton

South Western Districts

  • Jean du Plessis
  • Hanno Kotze
  • Renaldo Meyer
  • Sintu Majiza
  • Jhedli van Briesies
  • Marcello Piedt
  • Andre Malan
  • Blayde Capell
  • Yaseen Valli
  • Onke Nyaku
  • Sean Whitehead

Northern Cape

  • Aubrey Swanepoel
  • Beyers Swanepoel
  • Ernest Kemm
  • Kagisho Mohale
  • Andrew Rasamene
  • Evan Jones
  • Rivaldo Moonsamy
  • Jonathan Vandiar
  • Bafana Mahlangu
  • Isaac Dikgale
  • Johan van Dyk

Mpumalanga

  • Glen Adams
  • Yassar Cook
  • Rubin Hermann
  • Jon Hinrichsen
  • Luvuyo Knese
  • Alex Kok
  • Tumelo Koto
  • Liam Peters
  • Blake Schraader
  • Benjamin van Niekerk
  • Bamanye Xenxe

Border

  • Marco Marais
  • Phaphama Fojela
  • Thomas Kaber
  • Gideon Peters
  • Nonelela Yikha
  • Jerry Nqolo
  • Clayton Bosch
  • Joshua van Heerden
  • Jason Niemand
  • Mncedisi Malika
  • Sean Jamison

Limpopo

  • Ludwig Kaestner
  • Bruce Shiburi
  • Morne Venter
  • Thomas Hobson
  • Amir Bux
  • Michael Mahlaba
  • Don Radebe
  • Nyiko Shikwambana
  • Sithembile Langa
  • Thami Rapelego
  • Mtambozuko Ngam

Also read

Be the first to comment on "List of division ONE and TWO squads for 2021-22 domestic season"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*